2020 Program & Planning Committee

Program Committee Chairs:

Region III: Laura Letbetter, Georgia State University
Region IV: Matthew Richter, Medical College of Wisconsin

Communications Leads:

Region III: Kathleen Halley-Octa, Georgia State University
Region IV: Barbara Bittner, Creighton University

Track Leads:

Compliance Track Leads:
Region III: Melanie Clark, Georgia Institute of Technology
Region IV: Jamie Szabo, University of Missouri

Departmental Track Leads:
Region III: Lacey Rhea, University of Florida
Region IV: Kristin Harmon, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Electronic Research Administration (ERA) Track Leads: 
Region III: TBD
Region IV: TBD

Federal Track Leads: 
Region III: Greg Adams, Broward College
Region IV: Michelle Schoenecker, University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

Medical/Clinical Track Leads: 
Region III: TBD
Region IV: TBD

Preaward Track Leads: 
Region III: Ken Carter, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Region IV: Blair Stauffer, Medical College of Wisconsin

Postaward Track Leads: 
Region III: TBD
Region IV: Dorothy Johnson, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Predominantly Undergraduate Institutions (PUI) Track Leads: 
Region III: Alison Krauss, Western Carolina University
Region IV: Carl Fox, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Professional Development Track Leads: 
Region III: Candice Ferguson, Georgia State University
Region IV: Fouza Yusuf, Medical College of Wisconsin

Senior Track Leads:
Region III: Jill Tincher, University of Georgia
Region IV: TBD

Special Interest/Other Track Leads:
Region III: Ashley Whitaker, Nova Southeastern University

Presenter Liaisons:
Region III: Leigh Stephens, St. Jude’s Children’s Hospital
Region IV: Melanie Hebl, University of Wisconsin – Madison

Concept Poster Leads:  
Region III: Stacy Bass, Georgia Institute of Technology
Region IV: John Maurer, Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children’s Hospital of Chicago

Workshop Leads: 
Region III: Scott Niles, Georgia Institute of Technology
Region IV: Kathy Durben, Marquette University